Post Natural Gas Installation Archived

4802 Wainscott Rd Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1305

Issue ID:

5600909

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The strip of grass between the sidewalk and the street was dug up by the city late last year when our subdivision had natural gas installed. The strip was sod that matched the rest of my 15-year-old well-tended, healthy lawn. When the city left, the area was filled in with dirt and rocks instead of replacing the sod as per our HOA’s agreement with them.

Please advise how I must proceed to get the damage repaired.

Thanks,

Marsha Gillis


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.