Blind T-Intersection Due to Construction Fencing Inilagay sa Artsibo

Berkeley Way & Walnut St Berkeley, CA, 94704, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5601074

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

22 beses

Lugar:

Berkeley

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

121000671044

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, bike concern

Deskripsyon

There is almost zero visibility of cross traffic for vehicles / bikes headed Northbound on Walnut Street approaching Berkeley Way. This is due to construction fencing and tarps that create a blind corner. Cars on Berkeley Way have the right of way and do not need to stop. Transportation Division should put in a temporary stop sign for traffic on Berkeley Way until construction of the adjacent parcels is completed.


2 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.