Bucket of Urine & Feces Archived

16th St & Mandela Pkwy Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 192245

Issue ID:

5601148

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

889833

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bucket of urine & feces dumped on Mandela Parkway. it is now double-bagged and has been placed next to the trashcan on the center walkway, at 16th Street & Mandela Parkway. Please dispose.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Yes
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Shannon (Registered User)

  • Closed Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

  • JFIG (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.