Abandoned Vehicle Archived

9020 Freedom Way Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87109, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5601211

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Heritage Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190328-001749

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Very dark Blue Ford Explorer, around 2004 year. No License Plate, and passenger side rear tire is flat. Vehicle has not been moved for a long time. Wind bl;own leves, etc. litter it's bottom.

also asked...
Q. State
A. New Mexico
Q. License Plate Number
A. None
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Ford
Q. Vehicle Model
A. Explorer
Q. Vehicle Year
A. 2004?
Q. Vehicle Color
A. Dark Blue
Q. Condition
A. Poor
Q. Number of days there
A. 90 days
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. In the Street? Private

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.