Cars parked in bike lanes Archived

116 Faircloth Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 730

Issue ID:

5601498

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Cars regularly park in the bike lane along Faircloth (from Hillsborough to Wade), which force bikers to enter a fast-moving car lane. These cars should be ticketed and forced to respect the bike lane.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.