Acknowledged by: Edina, MN

Sod Damaged Acknowledged

6000 Kaymar Dr Minneapolis, MN, 55436, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

5601566

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Sod Damaged

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

42928

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Someone that was doing underground utility locating drove there vehicle down the public sidewalk & on to my property damaging my yard. There are utility identification flags on my property that say "City of Edina" on them. Please repair the damage.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.