Other Concerns Open

203 Evergreen Rd Severna Park, MD, 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5602476

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Our neighbor took down our fence on my property. What would be the next steps to file a complaint? Would we have to take her to civil court? She took it down the day after we signed on our house


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • A.Schwartz (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • A.Schwartz (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • Seapete (Registered User)

  • Dgodesky (Registered User)

  • JohnQPublic2 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Constituent Service - Dejah W. (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.