Miss use of turning lanes! Archived

537 Indiana St Se Albuquerque, NM 87108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5602534

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

South San Pedro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190327-001950

Tagged:

road safety

Description

APD should REALLY in force the road turning lanes on Central and San Mateo, and Louisiana and Central!
In these Lane's mentioned they are BUS ONLY turning Lane's!!!!!
Yet people miss use those Lane's too turn!!!!
PLEASE RESOLVE THIS FOR THE SAFETY OF THOSE OF US SAFE DRIVER'S!!!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR TIME!!!!


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Neal (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Steve Pierce (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.