Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Roadway Issues Acknowledged

5095 Roswell Rd Sandy Springs 30342, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5602807

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Roadway Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-020214

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Most of the cement fillings on all of the manhole covers are now worse than they used to be before the cement fillings. They have resulted in bad potholes. These are located mostly in the left lane going northbound along Roswell Road.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue?
A. Pothole

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • Karen Abbott (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.