Street lights out of order since at least Sandy Acknowledged

West Road New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

560282

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

1752 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.com

Reported:

on

Description

The Street lights on the west side from the Lighthouse park to the Octagon are not working since at least Sandy. One pole is missing entirely. This is also a safety issue.

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with light
A. Its Out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.