Codes Compliance Archived

12704 Lagoon Ln Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5602888

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

321 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Out of compliance lighting at Gator's. Insufficient hood, out of code brightness. Did this property request a permit for this? Use a licensed contractor, schedule an inspection by the city? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Look at the photo. The lighting is out of compliance. Thank you!

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.