Animal Control Archived

5700–5714 Chowen Ave S Edina 55410, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5603173

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, animal problem

Description

There is what appears to be a (small and furry) bat on a tree just outside of the fence that goes around the basketball court at Chowen Park. A resident across from the park had said it hasn't moved in at least 36 hours. It's within reach of dogs and kids so we're hoping it can be removed.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Other Animal
Q. What is the nature of this incident?
A. Sick or Injured Animal

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.