Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged) Open

125 Washington Ave Albany 12210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5045

Issue ID:

5605728

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged)

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk in need of signage

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. cars speed up Elk St paying no attention to crosswalk painted on road and do not stop for pedestrians crossing
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. Elk and Dove

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...