Other Concerns Open

7207 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2095

Issue ID:

5605756

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Description

This fence has fallen multiple times. Each time, the business located on the other side repaired it. At this point, the wood is too deteriorated to resist for much longer. It needs to be completely replaced. The next time it falls could be on a person or a vehicle.


12 Comments

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Sandy German (Registered User)

  • Constituent Service - Dejah W. (Verified Official)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Sandy German (Registered User)

  • Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Sandy German (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.