S-WASTE: Eviction Debris Archived

5345 Nisbet Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 153745

Issue ID:

5608007

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Neighbor called to report that this house was left with a lot of eviction debris at the curb: mattresses, bags, etc.

also asked...
Q. Is there furniture to be moved?
A. yes, furniture on curb
Q. How long has items been out?
A. Don't know

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.