TV cables laying all over my back yard Archived

10203 Plantation Dr Se Huntsville, AL 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5608277

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I have at least a dozen cables laying all over the easement along the back of my property. I've called the cable companies all of them say they're not their cables. I would like to maintain my backyard having just cut down a large tree that was in the easement that no one would claim. I'm now faced with trying to put the fence back up but there's cables all over the place never mind when I mow my yard I get these cables tied up in my mower. I don't know what to do to fix this at this point besides just mow them over and that's just not right please help me.


6 Comments

  • Thatswhatsup (Registered User)

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Thatswhatsup (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Information Technology Services (Verified Official)

  • Thatswhatsup (Registered User)

  • Closed Huntsville Information Technology Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.