Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street Lamp Acknowledged

999 Forest Rd New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2895

Issue ID:

5608693

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street Light out

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. 4607
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. between houses at 999 and 1031 Forest Road, New Haven across from Hopkins School, between Edgewood and Chapel Sts.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.