Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Illegal Signs Acknowledged

Furnace Ave Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5385

Issue ID:

5610618

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

44 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

"Drew Buys Houses" signs at intersection of Furnace Ave. and Ridge Rd.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign damaged or has it been been placed illegally?
A. Illegal

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.