Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

15431 Edmore Dr Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5611235

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5600242

Description

Residents have left sofa on front lawn for over a week. Needs to be removed

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.