Lack of dirt filled in during road work Apri

40 Foxcroft Rd Enfield, Ct Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

ID problema:

5611496

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Lawn Damage

Visualizzato:

226 ore

Vicinato:

polytest

Segnalato tramite:

https://www.enfield-ct.gov

Segnalato:

su

Taggato:

blocked

Descrizione

During last summer when the roads were being redone in our neighborhood, they decided to extend the curb on my side of the street by around 2 feet. When they came to fill it in with dirt, they did not fill up my tree belt adequately. There are numerous areas on my tree belt where the dirt level is well below the curb, sometimes you can actually see pavement on the side where dirt should be. I have walked around the neighborhood and there really isn't another house suffering from this issue, which would lead me to believe that my tree belt's dirt level is incorrect. I would really appreciate it if this could be fixed as I can see this causing damage to my lawn mower and other tools I use to maintain my property. Thank you for your time.


Nuovo commento

Vorrei...