Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

Azalea Dr Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

5612925

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Traveling eastbound on Azalea Dr at the intersection of South Atlanta Road / Roswell Road. The traffic light between 3 pm and 3:15 pm. Only lets 8 to 10 cars cross before it turns red. Which causes a big backup on Azalea. Can the green light be increased to let more cars cross. Thank you.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.