Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

6th St & K St Washington, DC 20024, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5614116

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

South West

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00170777

Description

Sidewalk has two uplifts, each about 3". Between them is depression that allows significant ponding. Located on north side of 500 block K St SW, alongside Duck Pond


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.