Traffic Signal Tripper Not Working Archived

6000 Marshalee Dr Elkridge, MD 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 850

Issue ID:

5616519

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light from Avalon Drive stays green even when no vehicles are present. This is the intersection with Marshalee Drive.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Traffic Signal Timing Problem

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Nicholas Vogelsang (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed SKG (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Less Harry (Registered User)

  • Less Harry (Registered User)

  • SKG (Verified Official)

  • Less Harry (Registered User)

  • Closed SKG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.