Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

25 Maritime St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4080

Issue ID:

5619681

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

890722

Description

traffic control signs are completely blocking the bike path in multiple locations. very dangerous to force bikes into street.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Bicyclist Safety - Bike Path/Lane/Route

5 Comments

  • ksbrune (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • ksbrune (Registered User)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.