Trash, littering or illegal dumping Open

101-135 Irving St Leonia, NJ, 07605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5622220

Submitted To:

Borough of Leonia, NJ

Category:

Trash, littering or illegal dumping

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Leonia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The delivery service that is responsible for the Gold Coast Life, needs to be held accountable for littering the streets of Leonia. Every Friday after the delivery, there are abandon paper in the streets. I do not feel it should be the DPW's responsibility to have to pick up after their careless delivery service. Ultimately these papers end up in the sewers.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...