Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Clogged storm drain Acknowledged

201 Charles St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5622761

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

This storm drain is very clogged. I tried to loosen the debris with a broom handle but it was too thick for me to push down to clear beneath the grate.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.