Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

4350 Gulf Blvd St. Pete Beach 33706, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5623284

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light southbound on Gulf Blvd at 44th Ave. The left turn arrow does not work consistently. Since there is so much traffic on Gulf Blvd, you end up sitting there through multiple light cycles trying to make a left onto 44th Ave even when there is a car sitting on the area that should trip the light. This arrow needs to be working consistently so we can turn to get into the neighborhood safely. Why is it not working???

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.