Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

These signs are everywhere all over Pinellas Point Acknowledged

7000 21st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5623343

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

775 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

I ride 8-10 miles of Pinellas Point--Pink Streets--Bay Vista Park-Colony Point--Bahama Shores, etc everyday...These signs have shown up EVERYWHERE--there is at least one every block on every street in every neighborhood--they are too high for me to reach to get them down. I am CERTAIN this is illegal. Please remove them.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (562936) (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.