Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

Beaumont Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1335

Issue ID:

5623725

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

894737

Service Request ID:

890885

Description

The pedestrian crossing lights (already reported at least 6 times) are still not working properly (according to CVC 21456) in the eves and early morning hours. Could a supervisor get involved to resolve the issue?

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Kevin Dalley (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.