Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Luke Agnetta Basketball Court Acknowledged

109 Winter St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5624875

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Surface Repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

City of Cambridge, there was a promise to repair the extensive damage or replace entirely the basketball court surface adjacent to, and caused by the construction of, the luxury condominium building. The surface has subsided, it is torn in many places, and has large cracks and holes. It has been in this state for too long. Please put community interests before corporate. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Maureen Foley (Registered User)

  • Melissa (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works - DW (Parks) (Verified Official)

  • Maureen Foley (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.