Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged) Open

100 Daytona Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5625405

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged)

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There is a missing street sign on Daytona Ave, corner of Berkshire. I just tried to call 911 to report someone’s garbage on fire, and I couldn’t even identify the street! Please put a sign up here.

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. no street sign
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. Daytona and berkshire

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...