Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

7395 18th St N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5626008

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

46 times

Reported via:

https://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

5076138

Description

I have reported this several times without any "ACTION" The crack in the curb is now a hole which collects water and I would like to know who we should send the bill for our tire repairs to, because soon I'll need to build a ramp over it to stop the damage to my wheels!

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. edge of driveway
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

4 Comments

  • KGF (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.