Alley Archived

628 Se Liberty Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5626112

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

94 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91905

Description

Behind 628 SE liberty. The alley has very deep ruts in the gravel. When I drive my car though the alley in that area, the under cariage of the car drags on the ground because of the deepness of ruts. Its damaging my car. Please fix it.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Peppy (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Peppy (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.