Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

Wallwerth Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5626322

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

239559

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This car hasnt moved in 5 weeks! Street cleaners cant do there job

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 3706 wallwerth
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. maroon chrysler 200, HKB 1971
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.