Detached car bumper blocking sidewalk on Wade Avenue Open

2601-2699 Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5627362

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

A car bumper likely left over from an accident over the weekend is blocking the Wade Avenue sidewalk eastbound just after the intersection with Canterbury Road. 2600 block of Wade adjacent to 1016 Canterbury.


New Comment

I want to...