Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

2564 Tuxedo St Detroit, MI, 48206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5627399

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

300 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a sink hole 3' deep next to the house at 2564 Tuxedo

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Tuxedo and Linwood
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 3'

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.