Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

171 Perry Ave Staten Island, NY 10314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 685

Issue ID:

5627966

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Todt Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

the metal cap above the storm drain at the corner of Perry Avenue and South Gannon Avenue across from 171 Perry Avenue is on its side. Please send a crew to fix it.

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. No

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.