Pothole Archived

6000-6098 Jamina Dwns Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5627998

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The street patching at this location is horrible, and needs to be fixed correctly. Cars drive on one side of the road to avoid, and this is creating a dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.