Illegal Parking Archived

183 Massachusetts Ave Boston, MA, 02115, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2550

Issue ID:

5628088

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002870481

Description

K&M Transportation, RI plate # 90474 parked in bike lane on 4/1/19 at approximately 9 AM. There was a taxi also parked in the bike lane at this time.

I ride through here every day, and about 50% of the time, there is someone parked here. Please replace all the flexposts to make sure there is a BARRIER preventing cars from using this lane as extra parking. The other side of Mass Ave is exactly the same issue - flexposts are gone, so it becomes a free parking or uber dropoff lane.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.