Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

129 Anson St Bridgeport 06606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 575

Issue ID:

5628188

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Chronic blight at this property. Siding in shambles and partially off. Stores tractors and vehicles in the back. Rats are coming out of the property. It has been that way for more than 3 years.


16 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.