Acknowledged by: Town of Natick, MA

Traffic or Street Sign Acknowledged

17–21 Oxford St Natick 01760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5628219

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The street sign for Whittier Rd. at the intersection of Oxford Rd. is so old and faded that it’s very difficult to read. Please replace this sign and the rusty pole. The sign at the intersection of Wellesley Rd and Oxford is also just as faded and in need of replacement. And the stop sign on Whittier Rd. by Orchard Rd is falling down and needs to be fixed as well.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street name sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Whittier Rd. and Oxford Rd.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.