Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

3650 Mandela Pkwy Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

5628948

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

891042

Description

Broken/leaking pipe flowing across sidewalk in front of Extended Stay America and into storm drain on Mandela Pkwy. Has a sewage/waste water smell.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • LBH (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.