Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks and Playgrounds Acknowledged

25 West Hamilton Place Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 196105

Issue ID:

5630696

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

fix the drainage issue in the large dog run in Hamilton Park

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Damaged Playground Equipment
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. fix the drainage issue in the large dog run in Hamilton Park

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.