Traffic Signals Archived

303 Austin St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5630701

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

337264

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The pedestrian signal at the corner of Austin and Congress has been out for nearly a month. It’s a dangerous situation because it’s not clear when it’s OK to cross the street.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. It’s a public safety issue.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.