S-WASTE: Debris Archived

3037 Clairmont Ave. Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2025

Issue ID:

5636539

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Pile of brush cuttings on grass at roadside and 11 bags of grass clippings at end of driveway. All of it has been there since Sunday, March 24, 2019.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 11
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

  • Deb (Registered User)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.