Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Acknowledged

380 Monmouth St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 54365

Issue ID:

5638292

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Monmouth and 2nd Street

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Sign
Q. Additional Information
A. Please see picture

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Division of Sanitation - Rich (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Buildings and Streets-Cynthia (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.