Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

1100-1144 Forked Creek Rd Arnold, MD, 21012, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5639260

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Arnold

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There are two trailers that are parked on Forked Creek Rd just before Greenhill Rd in Arnold (21012) just beyond Broadneck Elementary School. These trailers are clearly parked in an area with "No Parking between 9am and 4pm" signage. These trailers impede traffic on the road and are a nuisance.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Storage trailer
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. Several months

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.