Abandoned Vehicle Archived

2101 Commercial St Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

5641020

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Barbara

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190402-000151

Tagged:

signs

Description

I report this abandon vehicle around March 14 approx. I called it in. This photo was taken on March 21, and the vehicle is still at this location. It is right under the I40 overpass, right next to the NM state no tresspassing sign. Please advise me of the status of this issue.

also asked...
Q. State
A. NM
Q. License Plate Number
A. 29227
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Ford
Q. Vehicle Model
A. Crown Victoria
Q. Vehicle Year
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Color
A. White
Q. Condition
A. Poor
Q. Number of days there
A. 20
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. On the Property? Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.