Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

101 E Court Sq Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

5641211

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This was taken a few steps past E Court Square on E Ponce, heading east. The wood is so old that it has warped upward and my 68 year old mother tripped on it on March 29th. She flew straight to the ground and was pretty banged up. Please replace the warped wood so that no one else has to fall.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.