Request a Trash Toter (Green) Open

110 Trumbull Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 338405

Issue ID:

5641312

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Request a Trash Toter (Green)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

I requested a trash toter via the see fix app over a week ago and have recieved no response and no update. Please help as there os trash in my garage that is rotting and smelling bad. This is taking too long...

also asked...
Q. What is the reason for request?
A. Do not have a trash toter

New Comment

I want to...